B Tech 2022
S No ROLL_NO BRANCH FULL_NAME Placed in Company CTC (LPA) Placed with  internship
1 180330190 CSE Vittal  Chintamaneni Mentor Graphics 16.75 30k
2 180330164 CSE S Sri Vallabha Sharma Mentor Graphics
3 180330228 CSE Sai Sailesh Upadrasta Mentor Graphics
4 180340042 ECE Charvick Nuvusetty Mentor Graphics
5 180330086 CSE Kurmathi Sai Prakash Reddy Accolite Digital India Pvt Ltd / TCS 5.00 20K
6 180330040 CSE Shiva Sai Peddy Accolite Digital India Pvt Ltd
7 180330096 CSE Yaswanth  Pedagadi Accolite Digital India Pvt Ltd / TCS Digital 7.00
8 180330151 CSE Sai Teja  Munagala Eunimart Multichannel Pvt Ltd / MindTree 5.00 12K
9 180330013 CSE Sri Laxmi Sai Ranjitha Eappsys Info Solutions India Private Limited/Celebal /GenC Elevate/Sapient 6.00 -
10 180330041 CSE Srividya  Poranki Celebal Technologies/GenC Elevate 5 to 6 10K
11 180330103 CSE Singam  Manasvi Celebal Technologies / HCL/GenC
12 180330268 CSE Mansani Tharun Kumar Celebal Technologies
13 180340018 ECE Gouni Aashay Reddy Analog Devices 20L 30K
14 180330182 CSE Amitha -- Surikuchi Hexaware
15 180340017 ECE Nitin Koundinya Digavalli Hexaware
16 180330193 CSE Kaushik Laxman Rao Deshpande Hexaware Technologies/TCS Pega
17 180330006 CSE B. Poorna Chandrika Hexaware Technologies/TCS Pega
18 180340034 ECE Madineni Koosmitha Chowdary Hexaware Technologies / TCS Digital/GenC 7 LPA
19 180330161 CSE Harshith  Pola Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt Ltd / Hexaware Technologies 5 LPA 25K
20 180330175 CSE Siva Tanuja  Pasupuleti Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt Ltd / TCS PEGA Digital 7.5 25K
21 180330081 CSE Koduri Venkatesa Sesha Sai  Krishna Teja Value Labs 16.5 Placement
22 180330158 CSE Tharshith Pasula Value Labs / Celebal / GenC Next 16.5
23 180330224 CSE Shivarathri  Abhinav TCS Ninja 3.36+50K
24 180330290 CSE Sanjana  Voonna TCS Ninja
25 180330186 CSE Bobbili Chandu Sai Balasubrahmanyam TCS Ninja
26 180030632 CSE Battalapalli Mahi Preetam TCS Ninja/GenC
27 180330295 CSE Kodaikal Ajay Kumar TCS Ninja/MindTree/GenC
28 180330153 CSE Sudhamshu Karthik Reddy Nagaiahgari TCS Ninja/GenC
29 180330156 CSE P.V.  Geetanjali TCS Ninja / HCL
30 180330043 CSE Sai Sree Sree Rachamalla TCS Ninja/GenC
31 180330258 CSE Sriman  Katipally TCS Ninja/GenC
32 180340024 ECE Jillela Sneha TCS Ninja/GenC
33 180330216 CSE Jayanth Ramachandran Pathaneni TCS Ninja/GenC Elevate/HCL
34 180330075 CSE Poojitha  Gogineni TCS Ninja/GenC Elevate
35 180330279 CSE E. Supraja  Gupta TCS Ninja/GenC Elevate
36 180330027 CSE Kakani Sri Charitha TCS Ninja/GenC Elevate 4.5
37 180349068 ECE Darvemula Venkata Satya Siva Dhanush TCS Digital 7
38 180330024 CSE Geetha Manogna  Goddu TCS Digital
39 180330184 CSE Nikhitha Sree  Atluri TCS Digital
40 180330192 CSE Revanth  Dandu TCS Digital
41 180330274 CSE Rohan Prabhakar S Naidu TCS Digital
42 180330218 CSE Chinthamaneni Varun Teja Infosys /Capgemini /TCS Digital/GenC
43 180340002 ECE Ajjugal Harshitha TCS Digital/GenC Elevate
44 180340013 ECE Chirunomula Rakesh Pega Digital 7.5
45 180330068 CSE Bejugam  Sharan Deltax 6 10K
46 180330033 CSE Mohammed Mosaad Ahmed GenC Elevate 4.5
47 180340041 ECE Namu Yeshwanth GenC Elevate
48 180330162 CSE Hari Phalguna Reddy  Pulla GenC Elevate
49 180330110 CSE Aravind Kumar Vemula GenC Elevate
50 180340065 ECE Veesam Uday Bhaskar GenC Elevate
51 180330204 CSE Kaushik  Kommineni GenC Elevate
52 180330262 CSE Kunapareddy  Chandrasahithi GenC Elevate
53 180330189 CSE Gude  Hrushikesh GenC Elevate / HCL
54 180340027 ECE Kathevarpu Omphani Sai Ram GenC Elevate / HCL
55 180340062 ECE Tejaswini Sirisha Mangu Societe Gen/GenC Elevate/Motorola 30K
56 180330282 CSE Saimanoj  Thatipally GenC 4
57 180330087 CSE M.Surendra Kumar Varma GenC
58 180330004 CSE Akkineni  Lohit GenC
59 180330014 CSE Chavali Sujith GenC
60 180330217 CSE Punjala Arun Kumar GenC
61 180330160 CSE Podila  Sai Vardhani Purnasri GenC
62 180330064 CSE Rakeshwar Reddy  Akula GenC
63 180340008 ECE Bhuvanesh Muppaneni GenC
64 180330260 CSE Sandeep  Konka GenC
65 180330018 CSE Sravya  Chodisetti GenC
66 180330285 CSE Utukuri  Jayanth GenC
67 180330165 CSE Akshitha  Sama GenC
68 180330085 CSE Kovuri Yashwanth Raj GenC
69 180330254 CSE Gujjalapudi  Karthik GenC
70 180340032 ECE Saisushmitha Genc/HCL 4
71 180330003 CSE Jayathi  Kashilanka GenC/Capgemini 4
72 180330031 CSE Kollipara Leela Sai Krishna Vamshi Capgemini 7.5
73 180330109 CSE Shiva Sai Krishna Capgemini
74 180330234 CSE Vivek  Kondaparthi Capgemini
75 180330007 CSE Bejugam  Sumanth Capgemini
76 180330029 CSE Kanakapalli Sri Sai Tejaswini Capgemini
77 180340048 ECE Pudi Karthik Capgemini
78 180330016 CSE Chintapatla Sai Praneeth Capgemini
79 180330138 CSE Goli Shiva Chaithanya Capgemini
80 180330010 CSE Bojja Sai Hruthik Capgemini
81 180330084 CSE Pranay  Kotagiri Capgemini
82 180340021 ECE G Ramana Kumar Capgemini
83 180330261 CSE Atiq Sohail Mohammed Capgemini
84 180330051 CSE Sai  Prasad Capgemini/GenC
85 180330062 CSE Aemireddy  Preethy Capgemini / HCL 7.5
86 180340063 ECE Vanacharla Anusha Capgemini / HCL/GenC
87 180330057 CSE Veldi Sai Akhilesh Gupta Capgemini/TCS Pega
88 180340046 ECE Bavisetti Pooja Capgemini/TCS Pega
89 180330244 CSE Divija  Annedi Capgemini / Infosys Pega 4/4.45
90 180349069 ECE Nikhil Raja Addagatla Infosys Pega / TCS Pega/GenC 4/4.45
91 180349073 ECE Anirudh Gollapudi Infosys Pega
92 180330154 CSE Narra Sudheer Reddy Infosys Pega / TCS Pega
93 180330112 CSE Vutukuru Ramya HCL Technologies 4.75
94 180330214 CSE Pappu Phani Sree HCL Technologies
95 180340010 ECE Challapalli Sri Hari Charan HCL Technologies/Gen C
96 180340026 ECE KALAKONDA LOKESH SETTY HCL Technologies/Gen C
97 180330020 CSE Doma Akhila HCL Technologies/Gen C
98 180330281 CSE SRIRAG THANGELLAPALLY HCL Technologies/Gen C
99 180330106 CSE THODUPUNURI Thodupunuri SAI GANESH HCL Technologies/Gen C
100 180330191 CSE SHARATH CHANDRA sharath CHOPPARI HCL Technologies/Broadridge
101 180330137 CSE Garega Vamshi Krishna HCL / GenC Elevate
102 180330245 CSE T Annie  Nishetha HCL/TCS Pega
103 180340020 ECE Goriparthi Anusha HCL/TCS Pega/GenC
104 180330082 CSE Ruchitha Reddy HCL/Virtusa/TCS Pega
105 180330008 CSE Bhavani  Bhimavaram Wipro 3.5
106 180330056 CSE M  Sai Prachethana Wipro
107 180330129 CSE Snehalatha  Boothpur Wipro
108 180330181 CSE Adavala  Tejaswini Wipro
109 180330188 CSE Chaithhanya Sai K Wipro
110 180330203 CSE Kawali Ntin Raj Wipro
111 180330215 CSE Pathan Imran Khan Wipro
112 180330225 CSE Vardhan Kumar Siddhantham Wipro
113 180330250 CSE Hari Krishna Hari D Wipro
114 180340040 ECE Munduri NVS Bhargavi Wipro
115 180340066 ECE Pola Sai Krishna Wipro
116 180340049 ECE Puppala Aravinda Swamy Wipro/CTS GenC
117 180340031 ECE Lingutla Likithkumar Wipro/CTS GenC
118 180330139 CSE Gudipati  Raghavendra Wipro/CTS GenC
119 180330247 CSE B Rohith Reddy Wipro/CTS GenC
120 180330284 CSE Veerender  Uppari Wipro/CTS GenC
121 180330296 CSE Venkata Akarsh Maddipati Wipro/CTS GenC
122 180330098 CSE Pulikunta Navya Wipro/CTS GenC
123 180330025 CSE Reshma Ramya Sree Gollamudi Wipro/CTS GenC
124 180330230 CSE Valakonda Sai Veeresh Wipro/CTS GenC
125 180330100 CSE Sai Chinmay  Tripurari Wipro/CTS GenC 3.5/4
126 180330226 CSE Sunil  Dara Wipro/CTS GenC Elevate 4.5
127 180330146 CSE Konala  Nikhil Wipro/CTS GenC 4
128 180330287 CSE Sai Krishna Teja Vangaveti Wipro/TCS Pega 7
129 180340001 ECE Tejashree Addala Wipro/TCS Pega/GenC
130 180330292 CSE Chennareddy M Deepak Kumar Reddy Virtusa 4
131 180340035 ECE Makta Sai Kiran Reddy TCS Pega 4
132 180330289 CSE Vemula  Sai Chaitanya TCS Pega
133 180330205 CSE Kondapally Devasri Sai Pranavi TCS Pega
134 180340028 ECE Kattela Abhinav TCS Pega/GenC
135 180330134 CSE Devisetti  Kashyap CTS GenC 4
136 180330053 CSE Vineetha  Madina CTS GenC
137 180330026 CSE K Vaishnavi Mudhiraj Mind Tree 4
138 180330089 CSE Mutyala Venkata Rahul Mind Tree
139 180330231 CSE Sagar  Virigineni Mind Tree
140 180340004 ECE Anantha Puneeth Chowdary Mind Tree
141 180340064 ECE Vanukuri Sri Chandana Reddy Mind Tree
142 180330030 CSE Pramod Kumar Kanigiri Broadridge Financial Services 5.25 15K
143 180330246 CSE B Mani Charan Reddy Broadridge Financial Services
144 180330273 CSE Akash  Ramasani GenC 4
145 180330170 CSE Vemana Madhurya Sai GenC
146 180330257 CSE Kappala Hrishika Aaradhya GenC
147 180330195 CSE Pawan Sri Saiteja GenC
148 180330144 CSE Prathyusha  Keerthi GenC
149 180330149 CSE Chandraharsha  Kosuri GenC
150 180330172 CSE Sameera  Shaik GenC
151 180340035 ECE Makta Sai Kiran Reddy GenC
152 180340056 ECE Shaik Kamal Sana Suhana GenC
153 180340007 ECE Bandari Raj Sai Sohel GenC
154 180040610 ECE Kosuri Venkat Bharath Kumar GenC
155 180340009 ECE B Sudeep Reddy GenC
156 180330036 CSE Mothe Sai Kiran Reddy GenC

Students Placed in  Various Companies & August-2021 Schedule

K L H Deemed to be University has meticulously planned to make all the eligible and interested students employed. The University had installed the infrastructure, employed well experienced faculty, designed and delivered programs that help enhancing the communication and soft skills which are required for making the students employable. An excellent system is in place that considers all the issues that make a student employable. The University has been successful for the last 12 years, in employing all the students who have registered and eligible for placement through its offices located across the country. About 50 trained personnel work extensively to make the students ready for recruitment by the Industry.

                                                             

For any Quires: Contact Dr A RamaKrishna

Associate Dean KLH & Director Placements, KL Hyderabad
Email: ramakrishna.a@kluniversity.in
Phone: 8985249328
Enquire Now