Administrative Bodies

K L Orgonogram

Composition of Board of Management

1 Chairperson (Vice-Chancellor) Prof.L.S.S. Reddy
2 Pro Vice-Chancellor Dr.A. Rama Kumar
3 Member (Dean) Dr.K. Subba Rao, Dean (School of Engineering)
4 Member (Dean) Dr.K.L. Narayana,Dean (R&D)
5 Member (Eminent Academician)(Chancellor’s nominee) Prof.P. Thrimurthy,
Retired Professor of Acharya Nagarjuna University,
20, Aamani, Kanchu Kota Street,
VIJAYAWADA.520 008
6 Member(Eminent Academician)(Chancellor’s nominee) Dr.V. Balamohandas,
Former Vice-Chancellor of Acharya Nagarjuna University,
Flat # 608, M.V.V. & M.K’s Royal Gardens,
D.No.10-28-2/67,Facor Layout, Ramnagar,
VISAKHAPATNAM.530 002.
7 Member(Eminent Academician)(Chancellor’s nominee) Prof.V. Venkaiah,
Former Vice-Chancellor of Krishna University,
Plot No.232, Kavuri Hills,Jubilee Hills Post,
HYDERABAD-500 033
8 Member(Central Government’s nominee) Dr.K.H.Kenchappa,
Former Member of Medical Council of India,
# 1903, 4th, ‘A’ Main,(2nd Main, 21st Cross)C-Block, Sahakara Nagar
BENGALURU.560 092.
9 Member (Professor) Dr.K. Ch. Sri Kavya,Professor,
Dept. of Electronics & Communication Engineering
10 Member (Associate Professor) Sri Kandepu Raja Sekhar, Associate Professor, Dept. of MBA
11 Member(Nominee of Sponsoring Society) Sri Gorantla Punnaiah Chowdary,
Chairman, Krishnaganga Spinning Mills Ltd.,
G.T. Road,Thimmapuram-522233
Via Chilakaluripet, Guntur District, A.P.
12 Member(Nominee of Sponsoring Society) Smt. K. Kanchana Latha,
Dr.No.29-36-38, Museum Road, Governorpet,
VIJAYAWADA.520 002.
13 Member(Nominee of Sponsoring Society) Sri Koneru Lakshmana Havish,
Dr.No.29-36-38, Museum Road, Governorpet,
VIJAYAWADA.520 002.
14 Member(Nominee of Sponsoring Society) Sri Koneru Raja Harin,
Dr.No.29-36-38, Museum Road, Governorpet,
VIJAYAWADA.520 002.
15 Secretary (Registrar) Dr. R.R.L. Kantam

Standing Committee to the Board of Management

S.No Position in the Standing Committee to the BOM Name of the member
1 Chairperson (Vice-Chancellor) Prof.L.S.S. Reddy
2 Pro Vice-Chancellor Dr.K. Satya Prasad
3 BOM Member(Dean) Dr.A. Ananda Kumar,
Dean (School of Engineering)
4 BOM Member(Dean) Dr.K.L. Narayana,
Dean (R&D)
5 BOM Member Member(Eminent Academician)(Chancellor’s nominee) Dr.P.Thrimurthy,
Retired Professor of Acharya Nagarjuna Univeersity
6 BOM Member (Professor) Dr.M. Sreedevi,Professor,
Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering
7 BOM Member (Associate Professor) Dr.M. Kishore Babu,
Associate Professor, Dept. of MBA
8 Permanent Invitee to BOM Dr.K.J. Babu,
Controller of Examinations
9 Special Invitee Dr.K.Subba Rao,
Principal, College of Engineering
10 Secretary (Registrar) Dr.T. Umamaheswara Rao
Register for Admissions